Menu
Your Cart
Δωρεάν Μεταφορικά σε όλη την Ελλάδα για πακέτα μέχρι 2Kg.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC PRINCIPLE - DECLARATION OF ACCEPTANCE

As a general rule, in order for someone to use your personal data for a specific purpose, they must have obtained your consent and, in many cases, the consent of your parents. By this we mean that, having previously been informed exactly about the entity (our company) that wants to use your data, why it wants to use it, what data it wants to extract and with whom it will share it, then you have clearly accept the present and agree with it.

1. Key points of the privacy policy

When you use our website, we receive some personal information from you, such as the type of device you use and your IP address. You can choose to share additional information with us, such as your email address and phone number. We give you control over your settings to limit the data we collect from you and how we use it to control issues such as account security and marketing preferences.

If you have questions about this privacy policy, how we collect or process your personal data or anything else related to our privacy practices, you may contact us at any time by emailing us at: argoceramicsgifts @ gmail.com

1.1. Information you share with us

We require certain information in order to provide our services to you, related to the sale and shipment of our products.

1.2. Basic account information

You do not need to give us your personal information to browse our website. However, if you purchase one or more of our products, you must provide us with certain personal information so that we can provide our services to you, such as an email address or a telephone number.

1.3. Contact info

We use your contact information, such as your email address or telephone number, to keep our services secure, to send you information about our services, and to prevent spam, fraud, and abuse. If you provide us with your telephone number, you agree to receive text messages from us on this number, in accordance with Greek law. You can use your email and mobile notification settings to control the notifications you receive from us. You can also unsubscribe from a notification by following the instructions in the notification.

1.4. Money transaction information

You can provide us with cash transaction information, including your credit or debit card number, card expiration date, CVV code and billing address, in order to purchase one or more of our products. Your card details are approved by you. We use your card details to process the transactions you have approved as well as to detect possible fraud.

2. Additional information we receive about you

We receive specific information when you use our services through our website or our mobile application. More specifically we receive:

2.1. Location information

Information about the current location, which we receive from signals such as the IP address or the settings of your mobile devices, related to the provision of our services to you.

Subject to your settings, we may collect, use and store additional information about your location - such as your current exact location.

2.2. Links

To take advantage of our services, we monitor how you interact with links in our services. If you click on an external link or an ad of our company, the webmaster can understand that it came from argo-ceramics-gifts along with other information related to that ad, such as the characteristics of the target audience. Third parties may also collect other personal data from you, such as cookie IDs or your IP address.

2.3. Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device. Like many websites, we use cookies and similar technologies to collect additional website usage data and to operate our services. Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, many browser settings can be configured to exclude cookies.cookies or alert you when a website tries to place a cookie on your computer. However, some of our services may not work properly if you disable cookies. When your browser or device allows it, we use session cookies to better understand how you interact with our services, to monitor overall usage patterns and to show you ads.

2.4. Log data

During your browsing our website we receive some information / logging data, including information such as IP address, browser type, operating system, reference website, pages visited, location, mobile carrier, device information (including device IDs and applications), search terms, and cookie information. We use the log data to exploit our services and ensure their safe, reliable and robust performance, such as to determine which content is popular with our services and to improve the content we present to you, including advertising.

2.5 Advertisers and other advertising partners

Revenue from ads (banners) of third parties on our website, allow us to support and improve our services. Also, regarding the banner advertisements of argo-ceramics-gifts, we use the information described in this Privacy Policy to make our ad more relevant to you as well as to measure its effectiveness. Our affiliates, who create an ad for us, are aware of relevant information, such as browser cookie IDs, mobile IDs, email addresses, demographic or interest data, and content displayed or actions performed on a website or application.

3. Your Personal Data that we provide to third parties

3.1. Service Providers

We use the services of third parties to help us understand the use of our services, such as Google Analytics. We may provide your personal data to such service providers without prejudice to our obligations as set forth in the Privacy Policy, and provided that third parties use your personal data only on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions. .

3.2. Common use

We do not sell or transfer the personal information collected by you. While we make every effort to maintain your confidentiality, we may need to disclose your personal information in order to comply with lawful requests from public authorities, including national security or law enforcement requests. We may also disclose your personal information, as required by law, in order to comply with a summons or other legal process, when we consider in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, to protect your safety. or the security of others, to investigate fraud or breach of the terms of the site or to respond to a government request.

3.3. Non-Personal Information

We may disclose non-personal information, such as aggregate information about the total number of people who visited our site or people who clicked on a particular link or how many people saw or clicked on our ads

4. Personal Data Management

Users who have disclosed their personal data to argo-ceramics-gifts.gr have the following rights:

• The right of access to the data that concern them and are in the possession of argo-ceramics-gifts.gr.

• The right to object to the processing of data concerning them.

• The right to information on (a) all personal data concerning them, as well as their origin, (b) the purposes of the processing, (c) the recipients or categories of recipients (c) the evolution of the processing over time (d) the logic of automated processing, (e) where appropriate, the correction, deletion, or freezing (locking) of data whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of n. 2472/1997.

• The consent of the participants in the collection and processing of their personal data can be revoked at any time, but without retroactive effect.

• The right to temporary judicial protection.

The argo-ceramics-gifts.gr complies with all its obligations imposed by law. The subject of personal data / the user has the right to request at any time the cessation of sending, from argo-ceramics-gifts.gr, relevant informative and advertising-promotional material. In order to exercise the right of objection granted to him by Law 2472/1997, the personal data carrier must request in writing from the Processor a specific action, such as the correction of the personal data concerning him, their temporary non-use, their freezing. , their non-transmission, or their deletion.

5. Additional information

We are happy to answer any questions you may have about the content of this Privacy Policy. Please send your relevant questions to our email address: argoceramicsgifts@gmail.com

We also inform you that the person in charge of data processing, who deals with your personal data, is the company "ARGO KERAMIKA", to which belongs the website argo-ceramics-gifts.gr, with address: 75 Charilaou Trikoupi, Athens